social facebook box blue 32   twitter-icon-32x32

Rippin' Rope Alumni

NameHonor(s)Rippin' Rope program / role
High School 
PositionCollege
  BOYS   
Stephen Cyron All-ChesMont, 3rd Team All-Phillylacrosse.com RRLC 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 Avon Grove  attack Robert Morris
Mitch Moyer All-DSAC, All-State RRLC 2009, 2010, 2011 Archmere attack Binghamton (verbal)
Peyton McNeill All-State RRLC 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 Wilmington Friends   Lafayette (verbal)
Colin Duffy All-State; All-American camp staff Archmere  attack Saint John's
Christian Baldi Senior All-Star RRLC 2009, 2010, 2011, camp staff Salesianum midfield Manhattan
Dallas Towner Academic All-American; All-State; North Senior All-Star camp DMA attack Navy
Robert Baxter All-DSAC; All-State; Senior All-Star camp staff Archmere  attack Franklin & Marshall
Connor Freeborn All-State RRLC 2010, 2011 Salesianum  defense UConn (football)
Nick Salameda All-State; All-American RRLC / staff Archmere  LSM Colgate 
Christian Kobosko All-DSAC RRLC DMA LSM Delaware Valley
Cole Bauer All-DSAC, All-State RRLC / staff Archmere midfield  
Tyler Gross All-State; South Senior All-Star; Academic All-American RRLC, camp Caesar Rodney goalie Susquehanna
Cole Hiller All-DISC RRLC 2009, 2010, 2011 Tatnall goalie  
Chad Cannon All-State RRLC Salesianum midfield Providence (verbal)
Sam Schluter   RRLC Tatnall / Hun defense Syracuse
Connor Garrison All-Blue Hen Conf. RRLC Appoquinimink midfield  
Michael Lober All-Blue Hen Conf. camp Wilmington Charter attack  
Jake Pangle   RRLC Caesar Rodney attack Bridgewater
Brett Hobbs All-State RRLC 2011 Salesianum midfield Penn State
David Schmidt All-State RRLC Caesar Rodney  attack  
Grant Cragg All-DISC camp Sanford    
Sean Doogan All-State RRLC Saint Elizabeth HS midfield  
Eric Pincus All-State; All-American RRLC Wilmington Friends attack Denison (verbal)
Taylor Witherell All-State; North Senior All-Star RRLC Salesianum attack Washington & Lee
Brad Santore   RRLC Salesianum midfield Penn State (verbal)
Troy Reeder All-American, All-State RRLC 2009 Salesianum  midfield Delaware (football)
Justin Carroll All-State; North Senior All-Star RRLC 2010, 2011 DMA midfield Frostburg 
Noah Given All-State; South Senior All-Star camp, staff Appoquinimink goalie Wilmington University 
Jim Blaszkow All-State; North Senior All-Star RRLC 2009, 2010 Salesianum defense Merrimack
Lowell Konyk Christopher Mellor Award, Senior All-Star RRLC Tatnall attack  
Nick Bowen All-State; South Senior All-Star volunter staff Appoquinimink defense DeSales
Zach Bowen All-State; South Senior All-Star volunteer staff Appoquinimink attack DeSales
Pat Udovich All-State; All-American; North Senior All-Star staff Archmere defense Drexel 
Tommy Gilmore Bob Scott Award 2016 RRLC Polytech attack Virginia Tech
Luke Bianchino All-State; All-American RRLC Salesianum  midfield Delaware
Ben Revak All-State; All-American; 2016 State Player of the Year camp staff 2014, 2015 Archmere midfield UMBC
Ben Hanson Independent all-conf, All-State RRLC 2009 Wilmington Friends  att/mid Indiana
Beau Kush All-Ches-Mont, Nike Blue Chip, Philly Under Armour Underclassmen Team RRLC 2009, 2010 Avon Grove, PA  midfield Delaware
Andrew Jaworski All-State, All-DISC RRLC Wilmington Friends midfield Colgate (football)
Garrett Cannon All-State; All-American; Senior All-Star RRLC, camp staff Salesianum midfield Washington & Lee
Luke Desperito Nike Blue Chip, Philly Under Armour Underclassmen Team camp 2006, RRLC 2009, 2010 Haverford School  midfield Virginia (ROTC)
Dougie McCoy All-State  camp 2012, camp staff  Tower Hill midfield Furman 
Rhett Schweizer All-State RRLC 2009, 2010 Saint Mark's midfield Delaware 
A.J. Witherell All-State, All-American, Nike Blue Chip RRLC 2009, 2010, 2011, camp staff Salesianum  midfield Washington & Lee 
Andrew Pettit All-State, All-American, Philly Under Armour Underclassmen Team RRLC 2009, 2010, 2011, camp staff Tower Hill  attack Lehigh
Alex Browning All-DISC RRLC Tatnall LSM McDaniel
Mike Sanzone All-State RRLC 2010, 2011 Salesianum  midfield Canisius
Jamie Togo All-State RRLC 2009, 2010 Tower Hill  defense Syracuse
Luke Rankin All-State  RRLC 2011 Caesar Rodney midfield Colorado Mesa
Jake Shriner All-State camp 2012, camp staff Caravel Academy midfield spec. Loyola
Colby Reeder All-State, Nike Blue Chip RRLC 2009, 2010 Salesianum midfield spec. Delaware (football) 
Patrick Lyons All-State, Philly Under Armour Underclassmen Team; All-American RRLC 2009, 2010, 2011 Salesianum  defense North Carolina 
Patrick Cowan Senior All-Star RRLC 2009, 2010, camp staff Salesianum midfield Catholic
Sam Murphy Indepedent all-conf RRLC 2010, camp staff Tower Hill  midfield Georgia
Brandon Carbine Sr. All Star camp 2009, 2010 Pencader Charter  attack  
Drew Gracie All-State RRLC 2009, 2010 Middletown  midfield  
Chris Martel Independent all-conf RRLC Tower Hill  defense Delaware
Morgan Madonna All-State camp Saint Mark's attack Misericordia
Paul Wolfe All-State RRLC 2009, 2010 DMA attack Delaware 
Chris Daley All-State, Blue Hen all-conf RRLC 2009 AI duPont  attack Mount Union
Ryan Messick All-State, Independent all-conf RRLC 2009 Tatnall att/mid SMU
Michael Pettit All-State, Independent all-conf, Sr. All Star camp 2008 2009, camp staff Tower Hill attack Siena
Thomas Bailey All-State RRLC 2009 Polytech goalie Goucher
Sam Fink All-State camp 2009 Salesianum attack  
Korion Winder All-State, Sr. All Star camp 2007 Polytech  attack Bridgewater State
David Kullman Independent all-conf camp 2009 Tower Hill  attack  
Stephen Kullman Independent all-conf camp 2009 Tower Hill  goalie  
Kevin Sheahan All-State; All-American camp Caesar Rodney defense Delaware
Will Mette All-State, Independent all-conf RRLC 2009, camp staff Tower Hill  midfield Colgate
Davis Russell All-State camp 2006 2007 Archmere goalie Saint Joseph's
Andrew Fox Blue Hen all-conf camp 2010 AI duPont  goalie Alderson-Broaddus
Chase Cowan All-State, DLF Person of the Year 2012 RRLC 2009, camp staff Salesianum defense Colgate
Freddy Freibott All-American All-State camp 2005, RRLC 2009 2010 Salesianum  LSM Ohio State 
Hunter Schaeffer All-American, All-State, Henlopen all-conf RRLC 2009 Caesar Rodney  attack Salisbury
Jay Kelly All-American, All-State, DE Player of the Year RRLC 2009 Salesianum  attack Saint Joseph's  
Zach Kelly All-State RRLC 2009 Salesianum  defense Washington College
Ryan Kern All-State, All-American, Philly Under Armour Underclassmen Team, Blue Hen all-conf RRLC 2009 2010, camp staff Appoquinimink / Sallies  goalie Navy 
Thomas Lengal All-State, Blue Hen all-conf camp 2011 Brandywine  midfield Alabama (club)
Toru Mihama Independent all-conf camp 2007 Tatnall  defense  
    GIRLS      
Libby Muir   RRLC Sacred Heart Prep (CA) midfield Stanford
Olivia Duarte All-State; All-American RRLC Caravel Academy midfield Colgate
Katherine Chitty All-State RRLC CSW   Davidson
Jordan Wood All-State RRLC 2009, 2010 CSW midfield Davidson
Abigail Manning All-State RRLC, camp staff Tower Hil midfield Wesleyan 
Maddy Hughes All-State RRLC Ursuline    
Elizabeth Henry   RRLC 2009 2010 2011 DMA goalie Saint Francis
Sawyer Chilton Independent all-conf RRLC 2011 2012 Tower Hill  midfield Washington College 
Anne Tarlov Blue Hen all-conf RRLC 2010 Brandywine  midfield  
McKenzie Marvel Blue Hen all-conf RRLC 2010 Appoquinimink  attack Wesley
Hannah Cowan All-State RRLC 2009 2010 Ursuline attack West Chester U.
Jenna Chodos All-American, All-State

RRLC 2009

Tower Hill midfield Williams 
Addie Stang All-State

RRLC 2010

Polytech attack Elizabethtown 
Anna Gonye Blue Hen all-conf

Fall Skills 2011

CSW goalie  
Morgan Lamey All-State

RRLC 2010

CSW  midfield Saint Joseph's
Shawna Chopko Blue Hen all-conf

RRLC 2009 2010

Newark  defense  
Emily Pantazes Blue Hen all-conf RRLC 2010 Middletown midfield Washington College 
Alison Pantazes Blue Hen all-conf, All-State RRLC 2010 Middletown attack Washington College 
Sophie duPhily ChestMont all-conf RRLC 2009 2010, camp staff Kennett HS, PA att/mid Michigan 
Dana Leonard Blue Hen all-conf camp 2010 Mount Pleasant  attack  
Charlotte Rath Diamond State all-conf RRLC 2009 2010, camp staff Archmere midfield Lafayette 
Catherine Jones Independent all-conf

RRLC 2009 2010

Tatnall midfield  
Jordan Brocolli Blue Hen all-conf RRLC 2010 Newark  midfield  
Blaise Skibicki Independent all-conf RRLC 2009 2010 Tatnall  defense  
Meghan Cobb All-State, Independent all-conf RRLC 2009, camp staff Tower Hill attack Vermont 
Carla Williams Senior All-Star RRLC 2009 2010 Caesar Rodney midfield Virginia Wesleyan
Alysha Conley Senior All-Star RRLC 2010 Caesar Rodney defense Lycoming
Alyn O'Brien Independent all-conf RRLC 2010 Wilmington Friends midfield Ithaca (club)
Abby Miller   RRLC 2009 Indian River midfield Queens (NC)

Contact Us

  • Wilmington, Delaware
  • 302.377.5455

Sponsors

  • stx logo
  • dlf
  • FFGFundRaiseButton2
  • sports med02
  • sea logo
  • Saint Edmond's Academy